Berhampur Train Time Table

 

BRAHMAPUR RAILWAY STATION TRAIN TIME (UP)

UP

TRAIN NAME

ARRIVAL

DEP.

2841

Howrah - Chennai (Coromandal Exp.)

00:05

00:07

2663

Howrah –Tiruchinapalli (Mon.Fri)

01:38

01:40

5630

Guwhati-Chennai Egmore (Sun)

01:38

01:40

5930

Dibrugrah-Chennai (Wed)

01:38

01:40

2665

Howrah-Kanyakumari(Tues)

01:38

01:40

2863

Howrah-Yeshwantpur

05:50

05:55

8563

BBSR-Bengaluru (Prasanti)

07:00

07:05

2847

Howrah-Vasco da Gama (Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun)

08:55

08:57

2603

Howrah-Chennai (Mail)

09:10

09:15

8411

BBSR-Vizag (Intercity)(except sun)

09:05

09:10

2845

BBSR-Yeswantapur (Sun)

09:35

09:37

5228

Muzafarpur-Yeswantpur (Tues)

09:35

09:37

6310

Patna-Erankulam (Fri, Sat)

09:35

09:37

6324

Howrah-Thiruvanthapuram (Mon,Wed)

09:35

09:37

2660

Howrah-Negarcoil (Thu)

09:35

09:37

2508

Guwahati-Coachin(Sat)

10:38

10:40

2510

Guwahati-Bengaluru (Mon,Tues,Wed)

10:38

10:40

2514

Guwahati-Secunderabad (Fri)

10:38

10:40

2516

Guwahati-Thiruvanthapuram (Thu)

10:38

10:40

7015

BBSR-Secunderabad (Visakha)

10:49

10:54

8401

Puri-Okha (Sun)

12:10

12:20

217

Puri-Palasa

13:05

13:10

2830

BBSR-Chennai (Fri)

13:55

14:00

2898

BBSR-Pondicherry (Tue)

13:55

14:00

7479

Puri-Tirupati (Ex Tue, Sat)

16:05

16:10

2703

Howrah-Secundrebad (Faluknama)

16:40

16:45

1020

BBSR-Mumbai (Konark)

17:40

17:50

8508

Amritsar-Visakhapatnam (Mon, Tue, Fri)

19:05

19:10

2843

Puri-Ahamadabad (Tue, Thu, Sat)

21:15

21:25

8645

Howrah-Hyderabad (East-cost)

22:30

22:35

8447

BBSR-Koraput (Hirakhanda Exp.)

22:45

22:50

 

BRAHMAPUR RAILWAY STATION PASSENGER TRAIN TIME

UP

TRAIN TIME

ARR.

DEP.

DMU-5

Cuttack-Palasa

20:50

21:00

233A

Cuttack-Berhampur

21:30

 

219

BBSR-Palasa

22:00

22:05

 

BRAHMAPUR RAILWAY STATION TRAIN TIME (DOWN)

Down

TRAIN TIME

ARR.

DEP.

6309

Ernakulam-Patna Exp. (Wed. Thu)

00:05

00:07

2513

Secunderabad-Guwahati (Mon)

00:05

00:07

2509

Bengaluru-Guwahati Exp. (Fri, Sat, Sun)

00:05

00:07

2515

Thiruvanthapuram-Guwahati Exp. (Tue)

00:05

00:07

1019

Mumbai-BBSR Konark Exp.

01:40

01:50

2842

Chennai-Howrah (Coromandal Exp.)

02:25

02:27

5227

Yeshwantpur-Muzzafarapur (Fri.)

03:30

03:32

6323

Thiruvanthapuram-Howrah Exp. (Mon - Sat)

03:30

03:32

2659

Nagercoil-Howrah (Tue)

03:30

03:32

2507

Cochin-Guwahati (Thu)

03:30

03:32

8646

Hyderabad-Howrah (East Coast Exp.)

04:15

04:20

8507

Visakhapatnam-Amritsar (Tue, Fri, Sat)

04:30

04:32

8448

Koraput-BBSR (Hirakhand Exp.)

04:50

04:55

2844

Ahmedabad-Puri Exp. (Mon-wed-Sat)

05:00

05:05

2704

Secunderabad-Howrah Faluknama

07:45

07:50

2846

Yeshwantpur-BBSR (Wed)

08:35

08:40

8402

Okha-Puri Exp. (Fri)

08:35

08:40

7480

Tirupati-Puri (Exp. Mon, Fri)

10:00

10:10

7016

Secunderabad-BBSR (Visakha)

12:05

12:10

2848

Vasco da Gama-Howrah (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)

12:50

12:52

2829

Chennai-BBSR (Sun)

14:28

14:30

2666

Kankyakumari-Howrah Exp. (Sun)

16:10

16:12

2897

Pondicherry-BBSR (Thu)

16:10

16:12

5629

Chennai Egmore-Guwahati Exp. (Tue)

16:10

16:12

2664

Trichy-Howrah (Wed-Sat)

16:10

16:12

5929

Chennai-Dibrugarh (Fri)

16:10

16:12

8564

Bengaluru-BBSR (Prasanti)

17:20

17:25

2604

Chennai-Howrah (Mail)

17:45

17:50

8412

Vizag-BBSR(Intercity) Except Sun

19:00

19:05

2864

Yeshwantpur-Howrah

20:10

20:15

 

BRAHMAPUR RAILWAY STATION PASSENGER TRAIN TIME

Down

TRAIN TIME

ARR.

DEP.

DMU-6

Palasa-Cuttack

05:15

05:20

220

Palasa-BBSR

05:50

05:55

234

Berhampur-Cuttack

-

07:15

Updated on 26th Sept 2008